AFL Footy Stats
 |
|
Season: |
|
| Round: |
|
| Venue: |
|
| Club: |
|
| Fixture: |
8085
|
|
AFL Footy Stats
Goal Accuracy
| Round 3 |
56.64% |
192 / 339 |
| Overall |
53.94% |
582 / 1,079 |
| Home |
56.87% |
323 / 568 |
| Away |
50.68% |
259 / 511 |
Days Since Last Win
| Club |
Days |
Season |
| West Coast Eagles |
97 |
2026 |
| Essendon Bombers |
48 |
2026 |
| Richmond Tigers |
34 |
2026 |
| North Melbourne Kangaroos |
30 |
2026 |
| Collingwood Magpies |
27 |
2026 |
| Fremantle Dockers |
22 |
2026 |
| Melbourne Demons |
21 |
2026 |
| St Kilda Saints |
21 |
2026 |
| Greater Western Sydney Giants |
20 |
2026 |
| Gold Coast Suns |
16 |
2026 |
| Brisbane Lions |
15 |
2026 |
| Adelaide Crows |
14 |
2026 |
| Port Adelaide Power |
13 |
2026 |
| Sydney Swans |
13 |
2026 |
| Western Bulldogs |
8 |
2026 |
| Carlton Blues |
7 |
2026 |
| Hawthorn Hawks |
2 |
2026 |
| Geelong Cats |
1 |
2026 |
Days Since Last Final Win
| Club |
Days |
Season |
| Essendon Bombers |
8,036 |
2004 |
| North Melbourne Kangaroos |
4,004 |
2015 |
| Adelaide Crows |
3,270 |
2017 |
| West Coast Eagles |
2,557 |
2019 |
| St Kilda Saints |
2,163 |
2020 |
| Richmond Tigers |
2,142 |
2020 |
| Melbourne Demons |
1,806 |
2021 |
| Fremantle Dockers |
1,463 |
2022 |
| Greater Western Sydney Giants |
1,085 |
2023 |
| Port Adelaide Power |
722 |
2024 |
| Sydney Swans |
715 |
2024 |
| Collingwood Magpies |
366 |
2025 |
| Gold Coast Suns |
364 |
2025 |
| Brisbane Lions |
343 |
2025 |
| Western Bulldogs |
8 |
2026 |
| Carlton Blues |
7 |
2026 |
| Hawthorn Hawks |
2 |
2026 |
| Geelong Cats |
1 |
2026 |
Days Since Last Final App.
| Club |
Days |
Season |
| North Melbourne Kangaroos |
3,647 |
2016 |
| West Coast Eagles |
2,163 |
2020 |
| Essendon Bombers |
1,833 |
2021 |
| Richmond Tigers |
1,465 |
2022 |
| St Kilda Saints |
1,092 |
2023 |
| Port Adelaide Power |
715 |
2024 |
| Sydney Swans |
707 |
2024 |
| Greater Western Sydney Giants |
364 |
2025 |
| Adelaide Crows |
358 |
2025 |
| Gold Coast Suns |
357 |
2025 |
| Brisbane Lions |
343 |
2025 |
| Western Bulldogs |
8 |
2026 |
| Collingwood Magpies |
8 |
2026 |
| Melbourne Demons |
7 |
2026 |
| Fremantle Dockers |
2 |
2026 |
| Hawthorn Hawks |
2 |
2026 |
| Carlton Blues |
1 |
2026 |
| Geelong Cats |
1 |
2026 |
|
AFL | Home ~ thirtyfiveblack.com
|
|
| Team |
P |
Pts |
% |
% Δ |
~ |
| GCS |
3 |
12 |
191.0 |
+9.5 |
Δ1 |
| WB |
3 |
12 |
137.3 |
-16.8 |
Δ1 |
| SYD |
3 |
8 |
139.5 |
-43.5 |
∇2 |
| HAW |
3 |
8 |
118.1 |
+1.1 |
Δ2 |
| FREM |
2 |
4 |
121.1 |
+30.2 |
Δ8 |
| NORTH |
2 |
4 |
116.3 |
-52.4 |
∇2 |
| PORT |
2 |
4 |
109.3 |
+50.0 |
Δ9 |
| ADEL |
2 |
4 |
104.6 |
-13.1 |
∇3 |
| COLL |
2 |
4 |
98.7 |
- |
∇1 |
| STK |
3 |
4 |
92.3 |
+4.9 |
Δ4 |
| MELB |
2 |
4 |
84.4 |
-27.7 |
∇4 |
| WCE |
2 |
4 |
81.3 |
+26.4 |
Δ6 |
| GWS |
3 |
4 |
81.1 |
+4.7 |
∇3 |
| GEEL |
2 |
4 |
79.6 |
- |
∇5 |
| CARL |
2 |
4 |
70.9 |
- |
∇4 |
| BRIS |
2 |
0 |
77.2 |
- |
∇1 |
| RICH |
2 |
0 |
64.5 |
-30.1 |
∇5 |
| ESS |
2 |
0 |
55.0 |
-2.2 |
∇1 |
|
Top 20 Matches
| Club |
Score |
Match |
| SYD |
170 |
vs. RICH (R13) |
| SYD |
167 |
vs. PORT (R23) |
| GWS |
166 |
vs. BRIS (R12) |
| SYD |
163 |
vs. WCE (R5) |
| BRIS |
159 |
vs. COLL (R25) |
| ADEL |
157 |
vs. GWS (R25) |
| FREM |
155 |
vs. NORTH (R14) |
| CARL |
154 |
vs. BRIS (R22) |
| BRIS |
149 |
vs. ESS (R19) |
| HAW |
145 |
vs. ESS (R2) |
| ADEL |
145 |
vs. ESS (R22) |
| BRIS |
143 |
vs. ESS (R9) |
| STK |
143 |
vs. WCE (R8) |
| SYD |
139 |
vs. GWS (R21) |
| COLL |
137 |
vs. ESS (R8) |
| GEEL |
135 |
vs. NORTH (R9) |
| WB |
134 |
vs. GWS (R2) |
| ADEL |
133 |
vs. NORTH (R11) |
| PORT |
133 |
vs. ESS (R3) |
| GEEL |
133 |
vs. RICH (R25) |
|
Bottom 20 Matches
| Club |
Score |
Match |
| GCS |
29 |
vs. FREM (R17) |
| NORTH |
31 |
vs. FREM (R14) |
| WCE |
35 |
vs. SYD (R5) |
| COLL |
39 |
vs. FREM (R6) |
| ESS |
39 |
vs. HAW (R21) |
| CARL |
39 |
vs. HAW (R19) |
| FREM |
40 |
vs. HAW (R27) |
| WCE |
41 |
vs. FREM (R7) |
| WB |
41 |
vs. FREM (R22) |
| WCE |
42 |
vs. FREM (R21) |
| WCE |
42 |
vs. STK (R8) |
| RICH |
43 |
vs. FREM (R4) |
| WCE |
45 |
vs. HAW (R25) |
| RICH |
45 |
vs. STK (R24) |
| FREM |
45 |
vs. COLL (R6) |
| RICH |
48 |
vs. PORT (R5) |
| RICH |
48 |
vs. WB (R21) |
| RICH |
48 |
vs. NORTH (R16) |
| GCS |
49 |
vs. ADEL (R19) |
| ESS |
50 |
vs. STK (R18) |
|
Top 10 Match Scores
| Match |
Score |
| ADEL (157) vs. GWS (101) (R25) |
258 |
| COLL (96) vs. BRIS (159) (R25) |
255 |
| GWS (166) vs. BRIS (88) (R12) |
254 |
| SYD (131) vs. MELB (114) (R9) |
245 |
| SYD (167) vs. PORT (70) (R23) |
237 |
| NORTH (110) vs. GEEL (125) (R24) |
235 |
| CARL (154) vs. BRIS (78) (R22) |
232 |
| GCS (119) vs. ESS (110) (R7) |
229 |
| ESS (83) vs. HAW (145) (R2) |
228 |
| MELB (120) vs. STK (107) (R2) |
227 |
Top 10 Margins
| Club |
Margin |
Match |
| SYD |
128 |
vs. WCE (R5) |
| FREM |
124 |
vs. NORTH (R14) |
| SYD |
114 |
vs. RICH (R13) |
| STK |
101 |
vs. WCE (R8) |
| SYD |
97 |
vs. PORT (R23) |
| HAW |
93 |
vs. ESS (R21) |
| BRIS |
90 |
vs. ESS (R19) |
| WB |
81 |
vs. GWS (R2) |
| ADEL |
79 |
vs. GCS (R19) |
| GWS |
78 |
vs. BRIS (R12) |
|
|
|
Top 20 Quarters
| Club |
Score |
Match |
| GWS |
86 |
vs. BRIS (R12 Q3) |
| SYD |
75 |
vs. CARL (R1 Q3) |
| ADEL |
64 |
vs. NORTH (R11 Q2) |
| SYD |
64 |
vs. PORT (R23 Q4) |
| FREM |
59 |
vs. SYD (R19 Q4) |
| COLL |
58 |
vs. ESS (R8 Q4) |
| SYD |
58 |
vs. PORT (R23 Q2) |
| GEEL |
58 |
vs. NORTH (R24 Q2) |
| GEEL |
56 |
vs. NORTH (R9 Q4) |
| ADEL |
56 |
vs. WB (R15 Q1) |
| ADEL |
56 |
vs. GWS (R25 Q1) |
| BRIS |
56 |
vs. COLL (R25 Q4) |
| FREM |
55 |
vs. NORTH (R14 Q2) |
| HAW |
55 |
vs. MELB (R18 Q4) |
| SYD |
55 |
vs. ESS (R24 Q1) |
| FREM |
52 |
vs. GEEL (R2 Q1) |
| GWS |
52 |
vs. RICH (R6 Q1) |
| STK |
52 |
vs. CARL (R9 Q3) |
| SYD |
52 |
vs. RICH (R13 Q2) |
| STK |
52 |
vs. ESS (R18 Q2) |
|
Bottom 20 Quarters
| Club |
Score |
Match |
| RICH |
0 |
vs. WB (R21 Q2) |
| COLL |
1 |
vs. ADEL (R2 Q1) |
| MELB |
1 |
vs. CARL (R4 Q1) |
| RICH |
1 |
vs. FREM (R4 Q3) |
| RICH |
1 |
vs. PORT (R5 Q1) |
| WB |
1 |
vs. PORT (R10 Q3) |
| RICH |
1 |
vs. ADEL (R10 Q3) |
| ESS |
1 |
vs. WCE (R13 Q1) |
| NORTH |
1 |
vs. FREM (R14 Q4) |
| HAW |
1 |
vs. MELB (R18 Q2) |
| NORTH |
1 |
vs. PORT (R18 Q4) |
| CARL |
1 |
vs. HAW (R19 Q2) |
| FREM |
1 |
vs. HAW (R27 Q2) |
| HAW |
2 |
vs. PORT (R7 Q2) |
| WCE |
2 |
vs. STK (R8 Q4) |
| NORTH |
2 |
vs. ADEL (R11 Q2) |
| STK |
2 |
vs. HAW (R13 Q1) |
| NORTH |
2 |
vs. FREM (R14 Q3) |
| GCS |
2 |
vs. FREM (R17 Q1) |
| ESS |
2 |
vs. HAW (R21 Q2) |
|
Top 10 H2H Prices
| Club |
Odds |
Match |
| ESS |
$21.00 |
vs. WB (R5) |
| ESS |
$19.00 |
vs. GEEL (R23) |
| WCE |
$19.00 |
vs. GCS (R2) |
| ESS |
$17.00 |
vs. BRIS (R19) |
| RICH |
$15.00 |
vs. GEEL (R25) |
| RICH |
$15.00 |
vs. SYD (R13) |
| RICH |
$15.00 |
vs. ADEL (R23) |
| ESS |
$13.00 |
vs. SYD (R24) |
| RICH |
$12.50 |
vs. FREM (R4) |
| ESS |
$12.50 |
vs. HAW (R21) |
|
Top 10 Lines
| Club |
Line |
Match |
| HAW |
505.0 |
vs. BRIS (R23) |
| ESS |
74.5 |
vs. WB (R5) |
| WCE |
65.5 |
vs. GCS (R2) |
| ESS |
64.5 |
vs. GEEL (R23) |
| ESS |
62.5 |
vs. BRIS (R19) |
| RICH |
61.5 |
vs. SYD (R13) |
| RICH |
60.5 |
vs. GEEL (R25) |
| ESS |
60.5 |
vs. SYD (R24) |
| RICH |
54.5 |
vs. ADEL (R23) |
| ESS |
53.5 |
vs. HAW (R21) |
|
|
|
| Club |
2 Weeks Ago |
Last Week |
This Week |
Next Week |
2 Weeks |
3 Weeks |
Diff |
| FREM |
|
@ GEEL (-) L -10 |
MELB (7) W +48 |
RICH (7) W +60 |
@ ADEL (6) W +2 |
@ COLL (7) W +6 |
46 |
| SYD |
CARL (-) W +63 |
BRIS (9) W +44 |
@ HAW (5) L -17 |
|
@ WCE (16) W +128 |
GCS (7) W +32 |
43 |
| BRIS |
WB (-) L -5 |
@ SYD (7) L -44 |
|
@ STK (14) W +33 |
COLL (5) W +54 |
@ NORTH (9) W +26 |
58 |
| HAW |
@ GWS (-) L -27 |
@ ESS (6) W +62 |
SYD (6) W +17 |
|
GEEL (18) W +1 |
WB (5) W +40 |
44 |
| GEEL |
@ GCS (-) L -56 |
FREM (8) W +10 |
|
ADEL (12) W +8 |
@ HAW (11) L -1 |
WCE (6) W +46 |
59 |
| ADEL |
|
@ COLL (-) W +14 |
WB (6) L -6 |
@ GEEL (6) L -8 |
FREM (8) L -2 |
CARL (6) W +28 |
50 |
| MELB |
|
STK (-) W +13 |
@ FREM (6) L -48 |
@ CARL (8) W +23 |
GCS (7) W +20 |
@ ESS (6) L -45 |
55 |
| WB |
@ BRIS (-) W +5 |
GWS (7) W +81 |
@ ADEL (6) W +6 |
|
ESS (16) W +34 |
@ HAW (6) L -40 |
44 |
| COLL |
@ STK (-) W +12 |
ADEL (6) L -14 |
|
GWS (13) W +33 |
@ BRIS (6) L -54 |
FREM (8) L -6 |
49 |
| CARL |
@ SYD (-) L -63 |
RICH (7) W +4 |
|
MELB (17) L -23 |
@ NORTH (5) L -10 |
@ ADEL (6) L -28 |
60 |
| STK |
COLL (-) L -12 |
@ MELB (7) L -13 |
@ GWS (6) W +4 |
BRIS (7) L -33 |
|
@ PORT (15) W +14 |
51 |
| GWS |
HAW (-) W +27 |
@ WB (7) L -81 |
STK (7) L -4 |
@ COLL (6) L -33 |
|
RICH (16) W +56 |
55 |
| GCS |
GEEL (-) W +56 |
WCE (9) W +59 |
@ RICH (6) W +68 |
|
@ MELB (15) L -20 |
@ SYD (6) L -32 |
39 |
| NORTH |
|
PORT (-) W +46 |
@ WCE (7) L -17 |
@ ESS (6) W +12 |
CARL (6) W +10 |
BRIS (8) L -26 |
45 |
| PORT |
|
@ NORTH (-) L -46 |
ESS (7) W +63 |
WCE (7) L -2 |
@ RICH (6) W +42 |
STK (8) L -14 |
50 |
| WCE |
|
@ GCS (-) L -59 |
NORTH (7) W +17 |
@ PORT (7) W +2 |
SYD (6) L -128 |
@ GEEL (8) L -46 |
53 |
| RICH |
|
@ CARL (-) L -4 |
GCS (9) L -68 |
@ FREM (7) L -60 |
PORT (7) L -42 |
@ GWS (8) L -56 |
63 |
| ESS |
|
HAW (-) L -62 |
@ PORT (9) L -63 |
NORTH (6) L -12 |
@ WB (8) L -34 |
MELB (6) W +45 |
63 |
The number in brackets indicates days rest, an "@" symbol denotes an away game.
Diff indicates more difficult remaining fixture (after this week).
+3 points for current top 6 opponent
+2 points for current middle 6 opponent
+1 point for current bottom 6 opponent
+1 for higher ladder opponent
|
|
|
|
AFL Footy Stats
Copyright © 2026 ~ thirtyfiveblack.com ~ All Rights Reserved.
Contact Me |
Refresh | Kill
Page loaded Saturday 5th of September 2026 at 06:51:23 PM
|